China wholesaler Good Quality Teeth Belt V Belt Air Conditioning Belt Conveyor Belt 10.5X900 La for Peugeot/Ford/Chrysler Car axle dump

Product Description

15480 – Belt
 

ALLIS CHALMERS 1146702
AM OEM COLLISION 895300 0571
AMC 895300 0571
AMERICAN MOTORS (SEE CHRYSLER) 895300 0571
AVANTI 1701691
CATERPILLAR 619485
CHECKER MOTORS 75710
CHRYSLER 2658392
CHRYSLER 2532649
CHRYSLER 4417754
CHRYSLER 4417771
CHRYSLER 1324963
CHRYSLER 2126040
CHRYSLER 4571374
CHRYSLER 3619927
CHRYSLER 457138
CHRYSLER 2128751
CHRYSLER 3671524
CHRYSLER 4293963
CHRYSLER 895300 0571
CHRYSLER 4273571
CHRYSLER 2128750
CHRYSLER 4106207
CHRYSLER 4571303
CHRYSLER 4293964
CHRYSLER 2863564
CHRYSLER 2899936
CHRYSLER 4612247
CHRYSLER 2946093
CLARK 668774
CLARK 2372356
CLARK 130 0571
CLARK 1301527
FORD D12E8620C
FORD C3DZ8620C
FORD C6DZ8620A
FORD 5751182
FORD C7TE8620E
FORD B8A8620H
FORD C9OZ8620D
FORD C9OE8620C
FORD C9DE8A615A
FORD D2TE8620CCA
FORD D3BE8620AA
FORD D2AE8620CGA
FORD ECS8620C
FORD D1ZE8620C
FORD D6DE8A615DA
FORD D2OE8620UA
FORD EAD2890A
FORD C9GY8620A
FORD C3OE8620G
FORD C4AE8620C
FORD C9PZ8620GL
FORD C4TA8620S
FORD CC5DZ8620A
FORD B6Q8620C
FORD D12E8620CA
FORD D22E8620AA
FREIGHTLINER 231057103
GENERAL MOTORS 322519
GENERAL MOTORS 395886
GENERAL MOTORS 2328441
GENERAL MOTORS 2D1571
GENERAL MOTORS 11557134
GENERAL MOTORS 88934343
GENERAL MOTORS M37295
GENERAL MOTORS EB1 0571
GENERAL MOTORS 531902
GENERAL MOTORS 9433646
GENERAL MOTORS 395887
GENERAL MOTORS 8136440
GENERAL MOTORS 3953788
GENERAL MOTORS 14050449
GENERAL MOTORS 386061
GENERAL MOTORS 539130
GENERAL MOTORS 1488828
GENERAL MOTORS 326087
GENERAL MOTORS 9931150
GENERAL MOTORS 2D12186
GENERAL MOTORS D23684
GENERAL MOTORS D18919
GENERAL MOTORS D22565
GENERAL MOTORS D24669
GENERAL MOTORS 2449281
GENERAL MOTORS 1955713
GENERAL MOTORS 2D43298
GENERAL MOTORS 540383
GENERAL MOTORS 2D37319
GENERAL MOTORS 3997104
GENERAL MOTORS 2D37225
GENERAL MOTORS 322520
GENERAL MOTORS 0322519
GENERAL MOTORS 1955712
GENERAL MOTORS 11557104
GENERAL MOTORS 392993
GENERAL MOTORS 357136
GENERAL MOTORS 386060
GENERAL MOTORS
GENERAL MOTORS 15592119
GENERAL MOTORS 0322520
GENERAL MOTORS 1925494
GENERAL MOTORS 1363480
GENERAL MOTORS 14571595
GENERAL MOTORS 1363479
GENERAL MOTORS 1374906
GENERAL MOTORS 482006
GENERAL MOTORS 3921934
GENERAL MOTORS 2449956
GENERAL MOTORS 9433749
GENERAL MOTORS 9790681
GENERAL MOTORS 14571056
HYSTER 10571
HYSTER 100764
HYSTER 10571
HYSTER 10054
INTERNATIONAL 3144188R1
INTERNATIONAL 468459C91
INTERNATIONAL 22703R11
INTERNATIONAL 22703R1
INTERNATIONAL 468460C91
INTERNATIONAL 468458C1
INTERNATIONAL 527621R1
INTERNATIONAL 998198R1
MASSEY-FERGUSON 834060M1C
MASSEY-FERGUSON 834060M1
MITSUBISHI REMF1480
MITSUBISHI MF1480
MITSUBISHI RECMF1480
NISSAN 1172052H01
OEM 14067706
OEM B5748122
OEM 4323976
OEM 657151101225
OEM 7130 0571
OEM A168531
OEM 9433749X2
OEM 579312
OEM 630505
OEM P128006
OEM UPV319
OEM TY17657B
OEM VS15576
OEM IR20
OEM UE31126
OEM 1308631
OEM 259575
OEM 1447773M91
OEM AV101215
OEM 1425595
OEM 2863565
OEM 77057130
OEM 89530 0571
OEM 95X1215LA
OEM 4803HP
OEM 46860C91
OEM C4AE8A615C
OEM 4612247A
OEM 75711
OEM 945632R1
OEM 3852504
OEM 548383
OEM TY17657A
OEM 657151E11
OEM C3DA8620A
OEM 3853368
OEM 3650199
OEM UE5654
OEM AV101225
OEM KC82200
OEM 321
OEM UE8590
PEUGEOT 7910026482
PEUGEOT 575015
RENAULT 5000049302
RENAULT 775717161
RENAULT 2428425762
RENAULT 5000049298
Towmotor C629571C23
VOLVO 967056
VOLVO 978549
VOLVO 966697
VOLVO 966922
VOLVO 966984
VOLVO 978547
VOLVO 978548
VOLVO 950820
VOLVO 966798
VOLVO 967055
VOLVO 952139

Characteristic:

It has the advantages of high transmission power, long service life, small performance fluctuation, oil resistance, heat resistance, wear resistance and high transmission efficiency. It is widely used for power transmission of cooling fan, water pump and compressor of automobile engine. It can also ensure safety performance when running at high speed.

FAQ

1) How can I place order?
A:You can contact us by email about your order details, or place order on line.

2) How can I pay you?
A:After you confirm our PI, we will request you to pay.T/T (bank) and Paypal, Western Union are the most usual ways we are using.

3) What’s the order procedure?
A:First we discuss order details, production details by email or TM.Then we issue you an PI for your confirmation.You will be requested to do pre-paid full payment or deposit before we go into production.After we get the deposit, we start to process the order.We usually need 7-15days if we don’t have the items in stock.Before production has been finished, we will contact you for shipment details, and the balance payment.After payment has been settled, we start to prepare the shipment for you.

4)How do you take care when your clients received defective products?
A:Replacement.If there are some defective items, we usually credit to our customer or replace in next shipment.

5)How do you check all the goods in the production line?
A:We have spot inspection and finished product inspection.We check the goods when they go into next step production procedure.
/* January 22, 2571 19:08:37 */!function(){function s(e,r){var a,o={};try{e&&e.split(“,”).forEach(function(e,t){e&&(a=e.match(/(.*?):(.*)$/))&&1

Type: Conveyor Belt
Feature: Wear-resistant, Heat-resistant, Tear-resistant, Flame-resistant, Cold-resistant
Performance: Strong Rubber Conveyor Belt

.shipping-cost-tm .tm-status-off{background: none;padding:0;color: #1470cc}

Shipping Cost:

Estimated freight per unit.







about shipping cost and estimated delivery time.
Payment Method:







 

Initial Payment



Full Payment
Currency: US$
Return&refunds: You can apply for a refund up to 30 days after receipt of the products.

v belt

What are the key differences between standard V-belts and cogged V-belts?

Standard V-belts and cogged V-belts are two variations of V-belts that differ in their design and performance characteristics. Here are the key differences between these two types of belts:

  1. Design:
  2. Standard V-belts have a smooth, continuous surface on the inside, which comes in contact with the pulleys. On the other hand, cogged V-belts have notches or cogs on the inside surface. These cogs allow the belt to flex more easily and improve its flexibility and bending capabilities.

  3. Flexibility:
  4. The presence of cogs in cogged V-belts makes them more flexible compared to standard V-belts. This increased flexibility allows cogged V-belts to bend and wrap around smaller pulleys more easily. It also reduces the bending stress and heat generation, resulting in improved performance and longer belt life.

  5. Heat Dissipation:
  6. Cogged V-belts have better heat dissipation properties compared to standard V-belts. The cogs create additional surface area, which improves airflow and heat dissipation during operation. This helps to reduce heat buildup and minimize the risk of belt slippage or premature wear due to excessive heat.

  7. Power Transmission Capacity:
  8. Standard V-belts and cogged V-belts have similar power transmission capacity for most applications. However, cogged V-belts may have a slightly reduced power capacity compared to standard V-belts due to the presence of cogs, which can reduce the contact area with the pulleys. As a result, cogged V-belts are typically used in applications that require moderate power transmission.

  9. Noise and Vibration:
  10. Cogged V-belts generally produce less noise and vibration compared to standard V-belts during operation. The presence of cogs helps to reduce the vibration and noise caused by belt slippage or engagement with the pulleys. This makes cogged V-belts suitable for applications where noise reduction is important, such as in HVAC systems or household appliances.

  11. Application Suitability:
  12. Standard V-belts are commonly used in a wide range of industrial applications for power transmission. They are suitable for applications with larger pulleys and higher power requirements. Cogged V-belts, on the other hand, are often preferred in applications that involve smaller pulleys, tighter spaces, or where improved flexibility and reduced noise are desired.

It’s important to consider the specific requirements of the application and consult the manufacturer’s recommendations when choosing between standard V-belts and cogged V-belts. Understanding the key differences between these two types of belts can help in selecting the most appropriate option for a particular power transmission application.

v belt

Are there any safety considerations when working with V-belts?

Working with V-belts involves certain safety considerations to ensure the well-being of personnel and the proper functioning of the belt drive system. Here are some important safety considerations when working with V-belts:

  1. Lockout/Tagout: Before performing any maintenance or adjustment on a belt drive system, it is crucial to follow proper lockout/tagout procedures. Lockout/tagout involves isolating the power source, de-energizing the equipment, and securing it with locks or tags to prevent unintentional startup or release of stored energy. This ensures the safety of personnel working on or near the V-belts.
  2. Personal Protective Equipment (PPE): When working with V-belts, appropriate personal protective equipment should be worn as per the specific tasks and potential hazards. This may include safety glasses, gloves, hearing protection, and protective clothing to safeguard against potential injury from flying debris, pinch points, or contact with rotating parts.
  3. Training and Familiarity: Ensure that personnel working with V-belts are adequately trained on safe work practices, including proper maintenance procedures, tensioning techniques, and the use of tools and equipment. Familiarity with the specific belt drive system and understanding the potential hazards associated with V-belts is essential for safe operation.
  4. Machine Guarding: Install appropriate machine guarding to prevent accidental contact with moving V-belts and exposed pulleys. Guards should be designed to prevent access to hazardous areas and comply with relevant safety regulations. Regularly inspect and maintain the guards to ensure their effectiveness.
  5. Tensioning and Adjustment: Follow proper procedures when tensioning or adjusting V-belts. Use the recommended tools and techniques specified by the manufacturer. Improper tensioning can lead to belt slippage, increased wear, and potential accidents. Avoid working near or reaching into the belt drive system while it is in operation.
  6. Proper Lifting and Handling: V-belts can be heavy and awkward to handle, especially in larger sizes. When lifting or handling V-belts, use proper lifting techniques and equipment to prevent strains or injuries. Avoid placing excessive stress on the belts during installation or removal.
  7. Maintaining Cleanliness: Keep the work area clean and free from debris, oil, or other contaminants that may affect traction or create slip hazards. Clean up any spills promptly and use appropriate cleaning methods to avoid slipping or tripping accidents.
  8. Manufacturer’s Guidelines: Adhere to the manufacturer’s guidelines, instructions, and specifications for the installation, tensioning, maintenance, and replacement of V-belts. Manufacturers provide valuable information on safe operating practices, recommended tension ranges, load capacities, and other relevant safety considerations specific to their V-belt products.

By following these safety considerations when working with V-belts, you can help mitigate potential hazards, reduce the risk of accidents, and ensure the safe and efficient operation of the belt drive system.

v belt

What are the advantages of using V-belts in power transmission systems?

V-belts offer several advantages when used in power transmission systems:

  1. High friction: The V-shaped cross-section of the belt increases the contact area with the pulleys, resulting in high frictional forces. This allows for effective power transmission even in applications with high torque or heavy loads.
  2. Belt wedging: When the V-belt is tensioned, it wedges itself deeper into the pulley grooves, enhancing the friction and preventing slippage between the belt and the pulleys. This feature is especially useful in applications where the driven pulley needs to rotate at a different speed than the driving pulley.
  3. Quiet operation: V-belts generally operate with less noise compared to other types of belts, such as flat belts. The V-shaped design helps to reduce vibrations and noise levels during power transmission.
  4. Simple installation: V-belts are relatively easy to install and replace. They can be quickly mounted on the pulleys without requiring extensive alignment procedures.
  5. Cost-effective: V-belts are typically more affordable compared to other power transmission methods, such as gear systems or synchronous belts. This makes them a cost-effective choice for many applications.
  6. Flexibility: V-belts can accommodate misalignments and slight variations in pulley diameters. They can also operate in a wide range of temperature and humidity conditions, making them versatile for different environments.
  7. Energy efficiency: V-belts have relatively low energy losses during power transmission, resulting in efficient energy transfer between the driving and driven pulleys.

It’s important to note that while V-belts offer numerous advantages, they also have limitations. They are not suitable for applications that require precise speed control or when high-speed ratios are needed. In such cases, other power transmission methods may be more appropriate.

In conclusion, the advantages of using V-belts in power transmission systems include high friction, belt wedging, quiet operation, simple installation, cost-effectiveness, flexibility, and energy efficiency.

China wholesaler Good Quality Teeth Belt V Belt Air Conditioning Belt Conveyor Belt 10.5X900 La for Peugeot/Ford/Chrysler Car   axle dumpChina wholesaler Good Quality Teeth Belt V Belt Air Conditioning Belt Conveyor Belt 10.5X900 La for Peugeot/Ford/Chrysler Car   axle dump
editor by CX 2024-03-15


Posted

in

by

Tags:

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *